6224 BROAD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6224 BROAD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703695962
Year Built
2012
Lot
44
Structure Square Footage
2798
Acres
0.151
Land Area
6585
Deed Liber
44047
Deed Folio
0471
Legal Description 1
IMPSBROOKMONT SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,012,300
New Appraised Land Value
$690,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,322,000