6224 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6224 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700504575
Year Built
2019
Lot
P8
Structure Square Footage
3696
Acres
0.33
Land Area
14381
Deed Liber
43230
Deed Folio
0113
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT 54 GLEN ECHO HGTS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,032,700
New Appraised Land Value
$642,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,390,300