6229 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6229 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703752675
Year Built
2015
Lot
87
Structure Square Footage
3340
Acres
0.216
Land Area
9406
Deed Liber
Deed Folio
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HEIGHTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,795,400
New Appraised Land Value
$610,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,185,400