6303 DAHLONEGA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6303 DAHLONEGA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700504917
Year Built
2017
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
4856
Acres
0.256
Land Area
11130
Deed Liber
58949
Deed Folio
0293
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HGTS 1820/
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$3,059,400
New Appraised Land Value
$623,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,435,600