6307 CRATHIE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6307 CRATHIE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700640057
Year Built
1954
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
3139
Acres
0.319
Land Area
13907
Deed Liber
56227
Deed Folio
0394
Legal Description 1
IMPSFAIRWAY HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,642,100
New Appraised Land Value
$718,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$923,500