6310 NEWBURN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6310 NEWBURN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700568213
Year Built
1950
Lot
56
Structure Square Footage
1280
Acres
0.163
Land Area
7113
Deed Liber
69088
Deed Folio
0231
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$844,700
New Appraised Land Value
$655,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$188,900