6316 AVALON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6316 AVALON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700569877
Year Built
1951
Lot
49
Structure Square Footage
1596
Acres
0.146
Land Area
6366
Deed Liber
66163
Deed Folio
0229
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$878,700
New Appraised Land Value
$645,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$233,400