6317 NEWBURN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6317 NEWBURN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700568953
Year Built
1951
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2030
Acres
0.206
Land Area
8992
Deed Liber
67885
Deed Folio
0473
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,129,800
New Appraised Land Value
$681,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$447,900