6318 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6318 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700502521
Year Built
1953
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
2005
Acres
0.347
Land Area
15097
Deed Liber
67053
Deed Folio
0227
Legal Description 1
IMPSBLK 14-1/2 GLEN ECHO
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,261,800
New Appraised Land Value
$646,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$615,300