6335 RIDGE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6335 RIDGE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700451352
Year Built
1938
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
2668
Acres
0.13
Land Area
5678
Deed Liber
23514
Deed Folio
0021
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 23 PT 24 SEC 2 B
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,065,400
New Appraised Land Value
$676,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$388,500