6362 RIDGE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6362 RIDGE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700449360
Year Built
2008
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2599
Acres
0.11
Land Area
4800
Deed Liber
52212
Deed Folio
0486
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 5 BROOKMONT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,499,000
New Appraised Land Value
$660,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$838,100