6401 DAHLONEGA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6401 DAHLONEGA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700509544
Year Built
2020
Lot
30
Structure Square Footage
4422
Acres
0.348
Land Area
15169
Deed Liber
61597
Deed Folio
0263
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HGTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,630,000
New Appraised Land Value
$646,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,983,100