6405 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6405 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700508210
Year Built
1977
Lot
32
Structure Square Footage
2282
Acres
0.265
Land Area
11537
Deed Liber
66223
Deed Folio
0253
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HEIGHTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,412,600
New Appraised Land Value
$626,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$786,500