6409 WISCASSET RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6409 WISCASSET RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700509692
Year Built
1983
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
3908
Acres
0.586
Land Area
25521
Deed Liber
54962
Deed Folio
0110
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HGTS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,503,800
New Appraised Land Value
$705,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$798,300