6410 DAHLONEGA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6410 DAHLONEGA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700507773
Year Built
1950
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
3199
Acres
0.276
Land Area
12016
Deed Liber
12319
Deed Folio
0384
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HGTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,516,700
New Appraised Land Value
$628,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$887,800