6424 DAHLONEGA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6424 DAHLONEGA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700504303
Year Built
1955
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
3474
Acres
0.302
Land Area
13157
Deed Liber
66330
Deed Folio
0305
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 20 GLEN ECHO H

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,271,700
New Appraised Land Value
$635,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$636,300