6424 RIDGE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6424 RIDGE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700449575
Year Built
1947
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2001
Acres
0.165
Land Area
7200
Deed Liber
68260
Deed Folio
0091
Legal Description 1
IMPSLTS 5&6 BROOKMONT SE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,123,800
New Appraised Land Value
$699,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$424,300