6439 DAHLONEGA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6439 DAHLONEGA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700508356
Year Built
1974
Lot
P47
Structure Square Footage
2432
Acres
0.231
Land Area
10058
Deed Liber
46515
Deed Folio
0272
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 1 GLEN ECHO HGTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,021,200
New Appraised Land Value
$617,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$403,500