6502 BROOKES HILL CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6502 BROOKES HILL CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700436301
Year Built
1957
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1196
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9199
Deed Liber
68934
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSBROOKES HILL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$947,400
New Appraised Land Value
$729,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$218,300