6505 BROOKES HILL CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6505 BROOKES HILL CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700422667
Year Built
1955
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1196
Acres
0.198
Land Area
8616
Deed Liber
56799
Deed Folio
0487
Legal Description 1
IMPSBROOKES HILL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$943,800
New Appraised Land Value
$720,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$223,400