6515 BROAD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6515 BROAD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700448206
Year Built
1942
Lot
P30
Structure Square Footage
1432
Acres
0.165
Land Area
7205
Deed Liber
68033
Deed Folio
0188
Legal Description 1
IMPSLTS 31 & 32 BROOKMON
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$918,700
New Appraised Land Value
$699,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$219,200