6517 BROAD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6517 BROAD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700449848
Year Built
1938
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
1600
Acres
0.145
Land Area
6300
Deed Liber
64228
Deed Folio
0389
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 29 PT LT 30 BROOK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$901,900
New Appraised Land Value
$686,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$215,800