6518 RIDGE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6518 RIDGE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702809457
Year Built
1990
Lot
P67
Structure Square Footage
2368
Acres
0.163
Land Area
7117
Deed Liber
60877
Deed Folio
0080
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 68 BROOKMONT SEC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,271,400
New Appraised Land Value
$698,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$573,200