6522 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6522 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700505934
Year Built
1964
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
2404
Acres
0.251
Land Area
10944
Deed Liber
65634
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HGTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,412,700
New Appraised Land Value
$622,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$789,900