6620 BROAD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6620 BROAD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700450335
Year Built
1948
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
720
Acres
0.184
Land Area
8000
Deed Liber
20860
Deed Folio
0561
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 8-9-10 BROOKMON
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$842,100
New Appraised Land Value
$711,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$130,800