6645 BARR RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6645 BARR RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700639710
Year Built
1940
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1547
Acres
0.16
Land Area
6960
Deed Liber
43633
Deed Folio
0231
Legal Description 1
IMPSFAIRWAY HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$840,400
New Appraised Land Value
$652,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$188,200