6712 TULIP HILL TER, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6712 TULIP HILL TER, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700660124
Year Built
1958
Lot
P14
Structure Square Footage
3188
Acres
0.266
Land Area
11566
Deed Liber
32247
Deed Folio
0624
Legal Description 1
IMPSTULIP HILL & ADJ PAR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,192,900
New Appraised Land Value
$737,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$455,300