6713 ANNAN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6713 ANNAN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700640274
Year Built
1940
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2302
Acres
0.179
Land Area
7815
Deed Liber
68011
Deed Folio
0415
Legal Description 1
IMPSFAIRWAY HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,164,500
New Appraised Land Value
$664,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$500,400