6717 TULIP HILL TER, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6717 TULIP HILL TER, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700660818
Year Built
1958
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2775
Acres
0.368
Land Area
16050
Deed Liber
61382
Deed Folio
0166
Legal Description 1
IMPSTULIP HILL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,489,000
New Appraised Land Value
$773,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$715,300