6816 TULIP HILL TER, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6816 TULIP HILL TER, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700660911
Year Built
1959
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
2457
Acres
0.334
Land Area
14560
Deed Liber
66847
Deed Folio
0380
Legal Description 1
IMPSTULIP HILL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,575,200
New Appraised Land Value
$761,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$813,500