6847 TULIP HILL TER, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6847 TULIP HILL TER, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700660432
Year Built
1962
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
2200
Acres
0.403
Land Area
17568
Deed Liber
65761
Deed Folio
0297
Legal Description 1
IMPSTULIP HILL

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,430,200
New Appraised Land Value
$785,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$644,300