7 CHALFONT CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 CHALFONT CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700548385
Year Built
1976
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
2862
Acres
0.13
Land Area
5673
Deed Liber
18978
Deed Folio
0269
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,500,200
New Appraised Land Value
$807,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$692,700