1 KITTERY CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 KITTERY CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700431070
Year Built
1963
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3108
Acres
0.547
Land Area
23836
Deed Liber
68998
Deed Folio
0303
Legal Description 1
IMPSARROWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,607,900
New Appraised Land Value
$913,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,694,200