10000 ASHBURTON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10000 ASHBURTON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700636955
Year Built
1958
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1685
Acres
0.24
Land Area
10475
Deed Liber
14544
Deed Folio
0576
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHBURTON 8475/059
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$876,700
New Appraised Land Value
$598,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$278,500