10001 BELHAVEN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10001 BELHAVEN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700632638
Year Built
1958
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
2142
Acres
0.21
Land Area
9146
Deed Liber
52075
Deed Folio
0322
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHBURTON SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$941,200
New Appraised Land Value
$584,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$356,300