10002 BELHAVEN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10002 BELHAVEN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700635723
Year Built
1958
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2848
Acres
0.177
Land Area
7700
Deed Liber
67997
Deed Folio
0467
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHBURTON

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,074,400
New Appraised Land Value
$567,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$506,700