10005 CLUE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10005 CLUE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700666941
Year Built
1955
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2295
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
19437
Deed Folio
0203
Legal Description 1
IMPSMARYMOUNT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,036,500
New Appraised Land Value
$456,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$580,200