10012 CARTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10012 CARTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000870892
Year Built
1966
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
4302
Acres
0.658
Land Area
28676
Deed Liber
57896
Deed Folio
0476
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHLEIGH
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,724,500
New Appraised Land Value
$488,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,235,900