10104 GALSWORTHY PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10104 GALSWORTHY PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161002267763
Year Built
1983
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1795
Acres
0.047
Land Area
2040
Deed Liber
39632
Deed Folio
0244
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$733,400
New Appraised Land Value
$300,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$433,400