10110 GALSWORTHY PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10110 GALSWORTHY PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161002267796
Year Built
1983
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1795
Acres
0.052
Land Area
2267
Deed Liber
41673
Deed Folio
0498
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$744,800
New Appraised Land Value
$300,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$444,800