10358 JACOBSEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10358 JACOBSEN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160403766912
Year Built
2017
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
1524
Acres
0.021
Land Area
914
Deed Liber
55272
Deed Folio
0327
Legal Description 1
IMPSROCKSPRING PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$893,400
New Appraised Land Value
$515,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$378,000