10459 FERNWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10459 FERNWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160403765928
Year Built
2018
Lot
40
Structure Square Footage
1710
Acres
0.028
Land Area
1211
Deed Liber
55919
Deed Folio
0083
Legal Description 1
IMPSROCKSPRING PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,003,700
New Appraised Land Value
$515,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$488,300