12 PARK OVERLOOK CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 PARK OVERLOOK CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000873441
Year Built
1964
Lot
62
Structure Square Footage
1595
Acres
0.516
Land Area
22476
Deed Liber
61798
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$889,100
New Appraised Land Value
$510,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$378,800