2 PARK OVERLOOK CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 PARK OVERLOOK CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000874662
Year Built
1964
Lot
57
Structure Square Footage
1595
Acres
0.444
Land Area
19356
Deed Liber
65139
Deed Folio
0072
Legal Description 1
IMPSCARDEROCK SPRINGS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$857,800
New Appraised Land Value
$500,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$357,100