4 GOLDLEAF CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 GOLDLEAF CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160702175264
Year Built
1984
Lot
35
Structure Square Footage
2777
Acres
0.095
Land Area
4144
Deed Liber
62628
Deed Folio
0430
Legal Description 1
IMPSMASS AVE FOREST

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,181,500
New Appraised Land Value
$453,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$727,800