4 WILLOW GATE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 WILLOW GATE CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161002523991
Year Built
1987
Lot
102
Structure Square Footage
3885
Acres
0.253
Land Area
11008
Deed Liber
66005
Deed Folio
0050
Legal Description 1
IMPSAVENEL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,411,200
New Appraised Land Value
$450,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$960,800