5 PEPPERELL CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 PEPPERELL CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160701997883
Year Built
1982
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
3682
Acres
0.344
Land Area
15000
Deed Liber
21651
Deed Folio
0471
Legal Description 1
IMPSAL MARAH
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,295,800
New Appraised Land Value
$721,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$574,600