5 SPRINGER CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 SPRINGER CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160701864203
Year Built
1981
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
4198
Acres
0.357
Land Area
15558
Deed Liber
68825
Deed Folio
0072
Legal Description 1
IMPSWEST BETHESDA PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,092,000
New Appraised Land Value
$897,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,194,100