5334 GOLDSBORO RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5334 GOLDSBORO RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700442665
Year Built
1944
Lot
P4
Structure Square Footage
4969
Acres
1.08
Land Area
47044
Deed Liber
67001
Deed Folio
0378
Legal Description 1
IMPSFIRST ADD SEC 2 BRAD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,900,000
New Appraised Land Value
$1,235,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,664,900