5416 GLENWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5416 GLENWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700656510
Year Built
1939
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1340
Acres
0.175
Land Area
7605
Deed Liber
47105
Deed Folio
0058
Legal Description 1
IMPSEDGEWOOD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$916,700
New Appraised Land Value
$731,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$184,900